Construction and engineering604783-2026

Italy – Engineering services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

Roma Servizi per la Mobilità S.r.l.

Buyer country

Italy

Publication date

02 September 2026

Biderra sector

Construction and engineering

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
12 days to indexed deadline

14 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
71300000

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

90-day market activity
143 related notices

111 buyers in Italy / Construction and engineering

Buyer activity
1 indexed notice

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 143 construction and engineering notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 81% publish an estimated value and 40% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

143

Value disclosed

81%

Deadline coverage

40%

Related active opportunities

More construction and engineering notices from Italy

View the full market
Italy – Environmental monitoring for construction – PROVINCIA DI COMO: AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI ESECUZIONE DEL PIANO DI MONITORAGGIO AMBIENTALE (P.M.A.) ANTE OPERAM NELLAMBITO DELLINTERVENTO DEI LAVORI CONNESSIONE ALLO SVINCOLO AUTOSTRADALE LOMAZZO NORD DELLA A9 CON COLLEGAMENTO TRA LA SP30 FINO ROVELLO, LA SP26 VERTEMATE VENIANO E LA SP23 LOMAZZO BIZZARONE IN VARIANTE AGLI ABITATI DI CADORAGO E LOMAZZO - CUP G71B20000330005

Provincia di Como · CPV 71313450

33 days to indexed deadline · 05 October 2026

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Italia – Servicios de ingeniería – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

Dutch

Italië – Dienstverlening door ingenieurs – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

Polish

Włochy – Usługi inżynieryjne – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

French

Italie – Services d'ingénierie – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

German

Italien – Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

Italian

Italia – Servizi di ingegneria – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

English

Italy – Engineering services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 31 MARZO 2023, N. 36 E SS. MM. E II., PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON DUE OPERATORI ECONOMICI, A NORMA DELL’ART. 59, COMMA 4, LETT. A DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 E SS.MM. E II., RELATIVO ALL’AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE DI INTERVENTI NEL SETTORE DELLA MOBILITÀ. CUI: S10735431008 2026 00010

What Biderra adds

For notice 604783-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 71300000 under construction and engineering, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.