Italy – Damage or loss insurance services – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Publiacqua S.p.A.
Buyer country
Italy
Publication date
31 August 2026
Biderra sector
Business services
Data source
TED open data
Decision signals
First-pass opportunity review
These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.
- Timing signal
- 30 days to indexed deadline
- Indexed data completeness
- 100%
- Official title coverage
- 7 languages
- Classification signal
- 66515000
- 90-day market activity
- 74 related notices
- Buyer activity
- 1 indexed notice
30 September 2026
Based on seven decision fields
Preserved from source-supplied versions
Financial and insurance services
66 buyers in Italy / Business services
Published by this buyer in the last 90 days
Market context
How this notice compares with the current market
Biderra found 74 business services notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 96% publish an estimated value and 41% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.
Recent notices
74
Value disclosed
96%
Deadline coverage
41%
Related active opportunities
More business services notices from Italy
Gruppo Torinese Trasporti S.p.A · CPV 79341200
42 days to indexed deadline · 12 October 2026
Comune di Minturno - Servizio 2 Relazioni Esterne e Politiche sociali educative · CPV 55524000
32 days to indexed deadline · 02 October 2026
Investimenti Immobiliari Italiani SGR S.p.A. · CPV 79212200
23 days to indexed deadline · 23 September 2026
UNIONE DEI COMUNI DEL DISTRETTO CERAMICO · CPV 79342000
28 days to indexed deadline · 28 September 2026
Provincia Autonoma di Trento · CPV 79511000
30 days to indexed deadline · 30 September 2026
Official title versions
TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.
Italia – Servicios de seguros de daños – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Italië – Verzekeringen tegen schade of verlies – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Włochy – Usługi ubezpieczenia od uszkodzenia lub utraty – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Italie – Services d'assurance dommages ou pertes – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Italien – Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Italia – Servizi di assicurazione contro danni o perdite – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
Italy – Damage or loss insurance services – GARA N. 1066/2025 - PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE BANDO DI GARA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 155 COMMA 3 LETT. C) DEL D. LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA DI PUBLIACQUA S.P.A.: ALL RISKS DANNI MATERIALI
What Biderra adds
For notice 598529-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 66515000 under business services, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.