Italy – School catering services – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
COMUNE DI ASSEMINI
Buyer country
Italy
Publication date
21 August 2026
Biderra sector
Business services
Data source
TED open data
Decision signals
First-pass opportunity review
These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.
- Timing signal
- 7 days to indexed deadline
- Indexed data completeness
- 100%
- Official title coverage
- 7 languages
- Classification signal
- 55524000
- 90-day market activity
- 123 related notices
- Buyer activity
- 1 indexed notice
08 September 2026
Based on seven decision fields
Preserved from source-supplied versions
Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
107 buyers in Italy / Business services
Published by this buyer in the last 90 days
Market context
How this notice compares with the current market
Biderra found 123 business services notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 97% publish an estimated value and 43% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.
Recent notices
123
Value disclosed
97%
Deadline coverage
43%
Related active opportunities
More business services notices from Italy
COMUNE DI SESTU · CPV 66510000
15 days to indexed deadline · 16 September 2026
Brianzacque S.r.l. · CPV 79823000
30 days to indexed deadline · 01 October 2026
PROVINCIA DI PERUGIA · CPV 66510000
31 days to indexed deadline · 02 October 2026
Comune di Guglionesi · CPV 79992000
16 days to indexed deadline · 17 September 2026
Direzione Tributi Gestione Entrate Proprie · CPV 79940000
28 days to indexed deadline · 29 September 2026
Official title versions
TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.
Italia – Servicios de suministro de comidas para escuelas – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
Italië – Catering voor scholen – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
Włochy – Usługi dostarczania posiłków do szkół – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
Italie – Service traiteur pour écoles – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
Italien – Verpflegungsdienste für Schulen – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
Italia – Servizi di ristorazione scolastica – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
Italy – School catering services – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE SCOLASTICA E SOCIALE PER IL COMUNE DI ASSEMINI PER LE ANNUALITÀ 2026/2027 - 2027/2028 - 2028/2029.CUI S80004870921202500006
What Biderra adds
For notice 579636-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 55524000 under business services, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.