Health and medical611967-2026

Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

A.S.L. NAPOLI 3 SUD

Buyer country

Italy

Publication date

04 September 2026

Biderra sector

Health and medical

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
17 days to indexed deadline

22 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
33190000

Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

90-day market activity
1,392 related notices

324 buyers in Italy / Health and medical

Buyer activity
11 indexed notices

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 1,392 health and medical notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 96% publish an estimated value and 31% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

1,392

Value disclosed

96%

Deadline coverage

31%

Related active opportunities

More health and medical notices from Italy

View the full market

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Italia – Instrumentos y aparatos médicos diversos – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

Dutch

Italië – Diverse medische instrumenten en producten – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

Polish

Włochy – Różne urządzenia i produkty medyczne – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

French

Italie – Appareils et instruments médicaux divers – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

German

Italien – Verschiedene medizinische Geräte und Produkte – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

Italian

Italia – Dispositivi e prodotti medici vari – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

English

Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE

What Biderra adds

For notice 611967-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 33190000 under health and medical, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.