Industry and equipment608227-2026

Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture

Buyer country

Italy

Publication date

03 September 2026

Biderra sector

Industry and equipment

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
20 days to indexed deadline

23 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
39112000

Furniture and miscellaneous equipment

90-day market activity
110 related notices

90 buyers in Italy / Industry and equipment

Buyer activity
3 indexed notices

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 110 industry and equipment notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 94% publish an estimated value and 36% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

110

Value disclosed

94%

Deadline coverage

36%

Related active opportunities

More industry and equipment notices from Italy

View the full market

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Italia – Sillas – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

Dutch

Italië – Rechte stoelen – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

Polish

Włochy – Krzesła – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

French

Italie – Chaises – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

German

Italien – Stühle – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

Italian

Italia – Sedie – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

English

Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007

What Biderra adds

For notice 608227-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 39112000 under industry and equipment, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.