Technology and telecoms604192-2026

Italy – License management software package – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

Viveracqua s.c. a r.l.

Buyer country

Italy

Publication date

02 September 2026

Biderra sector

Technology and telecoms

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
30 days to indexed deadline

02 October 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
48218000

Software packages and information systems

90-day market activity
67 related notices

55 buyers in Italy / Technology and telecoms

Buyer activity
2 indexed notices

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 67 technology and telecoms notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 93% publish an estimated value and 27% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

67

Value disclosed

93%

Deadline coverage

27%

Related active opportunities

More technology and telecoms notices from Italy

View the full market
Italy – Postal services – Procedura aperta, ai sensi degli artt. 71 e 151 del D. lgs. n. 36/2023, per la conclusione di un Accordo Quadro con un unico operatore economico, ai sensi degli artt. 59 c. 3 e 154 del D.Lgs 36/2023, per l'affidamento del Servizio di recapito delle bollette e dei documenti del credito delle utenze del S.I.I. e dei relativi servizi a monte e a valle, suddiviso in 3 lotti, per una durata di 12 mesi

Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture · CPV 64110000

30 days to indexed deadline · 02 October 2026

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Italia – Paquetes de software de gestión de licencias – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

Dutch

Italië – Software voor licentiemanagement – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

Polish

Włochy – Pakiety oprogramowania zarządzającego licencjami – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

French

Italie – Logiciels de gestion des licences – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

German

Italien – Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

Italian

Italia – Pacchetti software per la gestione di licenze – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

English

Italy – License management software package – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione

What Biderra adds

For notice 604192-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 48218000 under technology and telecoms, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.