Health and medical602913-2026

Poland – Medical equipments – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

Warszawski Szpital Południowy spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością

Buyer country

Poland

Publication date

02 September 2026

Biderra sector

Health and medical

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
30 days to indexed deadline

02 October 2026

Indexed data completeness
86%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
33100000

Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

90-day market activity
4,292 related notices

650 buyers in Poland / Health and medical

Buyer activity
31 indexed notices

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 4,292 health and medical notices from Poland in its rolling 90-day index. 20% publish an estimated value and 40% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

4,292

Value disclosed

20%

Deadline coverage

40%

Related active opportunities

More health and medical notices from Poland

View the full market

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Polonia – Equipamiento médico – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

Dutch

Polen – Medische apparatuur – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

Polish

Polska – Urządzenia medyczne – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

French

Pologne – Équipements médicaux – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

German

Polen – Medizinische Geräte – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

Italian

Polonia – Apparecchiature mediche – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

English

Poland – Medical equipments – Przetarg nieograniczony PN/61SM/08/2026 na dostawy wyrobów medycznych sterylnych do Warszawskiego Szpitala Południowego sp. z o.o.

What Biderra adds

For notice 602913-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Poland, grouped CPV 33100000 under health and medical, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.