Transport and logistics598158-2026

Greece – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑΚΗ ΕΝΟΤΗΤΑ ΝΟΤΙΟΥ ΤΟΜΕΑ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

Buyer country

Greece

Publication date

31 August 2026

Biderra sector

Transport and logistics

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
28 days to indexed deadline

28 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
86%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
60130000

Transport services

90-day market activity
17 related notices

16 buyers in Greece / Transport and logistics

Buyer activity
1 indexed notice

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 17 transport and logistics notices from Greece in its rolling 90-day index. 88% publish an estimated value and 65% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

17

Value disclosed

88%

Deadline coverage

65%

Related active opportunities

More transport and logistics notices from Greece

View the full market
Greece – Public road transport services – Ανοικτός Δημόσιος Διαγωνισμός για την ανάθεση του αποκλειστικού δικαιώματος εκτέλεσης δημόσιων τακτικών [υπεραστικών] οδικών μεταφορών επιβατών με λεωφορεία στην Περιφέρεια Νοτίου Αιγαίου με σύμβαση παραχώρησης δημόσιας υπηρεσίας σύμφωνα με τον Κανονισμό 1370/2007

ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΥΠΟΔΟΜΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΜΕΤΑΦΟΡΩΝ · CPV 60112000

31 days to indexed deadline · 01 October 2026

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Grecia – Servicios especiales de transporte de pasajeros por carretera – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

Dutch

Griekenland – Diensten voor speciaal personenvervoer over land – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

Polish

Grecja – Usługi w zakresie specjalistycznego transportu drogowego osób – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

French

Grèce – Services spécialisés de transport routier de passagers – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

German

Griechenland – Personensonderbeförderung (Straße) – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

Italian

Grecia – Servizi speciali di trasporto passeggeri su strada – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

English

Greece – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – 3/2026 ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ

What Biderra adds

For notice 598158-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Greece, grouped CPV 60130000 under transport and logistics, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.