Environment and waste597251-2026

Italy – Snow-clearing services – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

Comune di Dalmine

Buyer country

Italy

Publication date

31 August 2026

Biderra sector

Environment and waste

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
21 days to indexed deadline

21 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
90620000

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

90-day market activity
44 related notices

37 buyers in Italy / Environment and waste

Buyer activity
1 indexed notice

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 44 environment and waste notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 98% publish an estimated value and 52% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

44

Value disclosed

98%

Deadline coverage

52%

Related active opportunities

More environment and waste notices from Italy

View the full market
Italy – Operation of a sewage plant – Bando di gara a procedura aperta espletata tramite piattaforma telematica n. 58/2026 Servizio integrato di conduzione, custodia, controllo, gestione, manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria degli impianti di depurazione di località San Giorgio, Conidoni e San Costantino e delle stazioni di sollevamento fognarie del Comune di Briatico (VV), per tre anni.

Stazione Unica Appaltante - Provincia di Vibo Valentia · CPV 90481000

30 days to indexed deadline · 30 September 2026

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Italia – Servicios de limpieza y eliminación de nieve – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

Dutch

Italië – Sneeuwruimingsdiensten – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

Polish

Włochy – Usługi odśnieżania – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

French

Italie – Services de déneigement – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

German

Italien – Schneeräumung – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

Italian

Italia – Servizi di sgombero neve – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

English

Italy – Snow-clearing services – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva

What Biderra adds

For notice 597251-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 90620000 under environment and waste, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.