Italy – Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Silfi Società Illuminazione Firenze E Servizi Smartcity Società Per Azioni
Buyer country
Italy
Publication date
25 August 2026
Biderra sector
Energy and utilities
Data source
TED open data
Decision signals
First-pass opportunity review
These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.
- Timing signal
- 37 days to indexed deadline
- Indexed data completeness
- 100%
- Official title coverage
- 7 languages
- Classification signal
- 31230000
- 90-day market activity
- 10 related notices
- Buyer activity
- 1 indexed notice
07 October 2026
Based on seven decision fields
Preserved from source-supplied versions
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables
10 buyers in Italy / Energy and utilities
Published by this buyer in the last 90 days
Market context
How this notice compares with the current market
Biderra found 10 energy and utilities notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 100% publish an estimated value and 40% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.
Recent notices
10
Value disclosed
100%
Deadline coverage
40%
Related active opportunities
More energy and utilities notices from Italy
CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO - AFFIDAMENTI · CPV 09134000
32 days to indexed deadline · 02 October 2026
TERNA S.p.A. · CPV 31682510
35 days to indexed deadline · 05 October 2026
COMUNE DI PROCIDA · CPV 09310000
25 days to indexed deadline · 25 September 2026
Official title versions
TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.
Italia – Partes de aparatos de distribución o control de electricidad – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Italië – Delen van apparatuur voor de distributie of het regelen van elektriciteit – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Włochy – Części aparatury do przesyłu i eksploatacji energii elektrycznej – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Italie – Pièces pour appareils de distribution ou de commande électrique – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Italien – Teile von Elektrizitätsverteilungs- oder -schalteinrichtungen – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Italia – Parti di apparecchiature per la distribuzione e il controllo dell'energia elettrica – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
Italy – Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV: 31230000-7
What Biderra adds
For notice 586820-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 31230000 under energy and utilities, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.