Technology and telecoms585810-2026

Greece – Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

ΔΗΜΟΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ

Buyer country

Greece

Publication date

25 August 2026

Biderra sector

Technology and telecoms

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
28 days to indexed deadline

28 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
30000000

Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies

90-day market activity
12 related notices

11 buyers in Greece / Technology and telecoms

Buyer activity
2 indexed notices

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 12 technology and telecoms notices from Greece in its rolling 90-day index. 92% publish an estimated value and 75% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

12

Value disclosed

92%

Deadline coverage

75%

Related active opportunities

More technology and telecoms notices from Greece

View the full market
Greece – Computer-related services – Ηλεκτρονικό Ανοιχτό Διεθνή Διαγωνισμό για την ανάδειξη αναδόχου που θα αναλάβει το έργο με τίτλο «Ανάπτυξη, Παραμετροποίηση και Θέση σε Λειτουργία Ολοκληρωμένου Πληροφοριακού Συστήματος Διαχείρισης Ενστάσεων και Καταγγελιών» προϋπολογισθείσας δαπάνης 1.698.840,00€ πλέον του ΦΠΑ 24% ήτοι 2.106.56,00€ συμπεριλαμβανομένου του ΦΠΑ 24%.

ΔΗΜΟΣΙΑ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΑΠΑΣΧΟΛΗΣΗΣ · CPV 72500000

2 days to indexed deadline · 02 September 2026

Greece – Systems analysis and programming services – Λειτουργία, Συντήρηση, Υποστήριξη και Αναβάθμιση των πληροφοριακών συστημάτων “Εγγραφή στην Πρώτη Δημοτικού” και ηλεκτρονικών αιτήσεων εισαγωγής σε Πρότυπα Σχολεία, Δημόσια Ωνάσεια Σχολεία, Πρότυπα Εκκλησιαστικά Σχολεία και Πειραματικά Σχολεία»

ΙΝΣΤΙΤΟΥΤΟ ΕΚΠΑΙΔΕΥΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ · CPV 72240000

29 days to indexed deadline · 29 September 2026

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Grecia – Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

Dutch

Griekenland – Kantoormachines en gegevensverwerkende apparatuur, kantooruitrusting en -benodigdheden, uitgez. meubilair en softwarepakketten – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

Polish

Grecja – Maszyny biurowe i liczące, sprzęt i materiały, z wyjątkiem mebli i pakietów oprogramowania – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

French

Grèce – Machines, matériel et fourniture informatique et de bureau, excepté les meubles et logiciels – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

German

Griechenland – Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

Italian

Grecia – Macchine per ufficio ed elaboratori elettronici, attrezzature e forniture, esclusi i mobili e i pacchetti software – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

English

Greece – Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages – Διακήρυξη 29/2026

What Biderra adds

For notice 585810-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Greece, grouped CPV 30000000 under technology and telecoms, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.