Transport and logistics582160-2026

Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

Comune di Gissi

Buyer country

Italy

Publication date

24 August 2026

Biderra sector

Transport and logistics

Data source

TED open data

Decision signals

First-pass opportunity review

These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.

Timing signal
8 days to indexed deadline

08 September 2026

Indexed data completeness
100%

Based on seven decision fields

Official title coverage
7 languages

Preserved from source-supplied versions

Classification signal
60130000

Transport services

90-day market activity
56 related notices

49 buyers in Italy / Transport and logistics

Buyer activity
1 indexed notice

Published by this buyer in the last 90 days

Market context

How this notice compares with the current market

Biderra found 56 transport and logistics notices from Italy in its rolling 90-day index. 86% publish an estimated value and 29% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.

Recent notices

56

Value disclosed

86%

Deadline coverage

29%

Related active opportunities

More transport and logistics notices from Italy

View the full market
Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – STAZIONE APPALTANTE PER IL COMUNE DI SANT'ANGELO DI PIOVE DI SACCO (PD). GARA EUROPEA TELEMATICA APERTA PER L'APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO PER GLI ALUNNI FREQUENTANTI LA SCUOLA DELL'INFANZIA, LE SCUOLE PRIMARIE E LA SCUOLA SECONDARIA DI I° GRADO DELL'I.C. DI SANT'ANGELO DI PIOVE DI SACCO CON OPZIONI - A.S. 2026-2027, 2027-2028, 2028-2029.

Provincia di Padova · CPV 60130000

15 days to indexed deadline · 15 September 2026

Official title versions

TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.

Spanish

Italia – Servicios especiales de transporte de pasajeros por carretera – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

Dutch

Italië – Diensten voor speciaal personenvervoer over land – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

Polish

Włochy – Usługi w zakresie specjalistycznego transportu drogowego osób – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

French

Italie – Services spécialisés de transport routier de passagers – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

German

Italien – Personensonderbeförderung (Straße) – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

Italian

Italia – Servizi speciali di trasporto passeggeri su strada – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

English

Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Bando di gara per affidamento del servizio di trasporto scolastico per le annualità scolastiche 2026/2027, 2027/2028 e 2028/2029

What Biderra adds

For notice 582160-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Italy, grouped CPV 60130000 under transport and logistics, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.