Portugal – Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Estado Maior da Força Aérea
Buyer country
Portugal
Publication date
20 August 2026
Biderra sector
Food and agriculture
Data source
TED open data
Decision signals
First-pass opportunity review
These signals are calculated from the indexed fields. They help prioritize a review but do not replace eligibility checks in the official procurement documents.
- Timing signal
- 14 days to indexed deadline
- Indexed data completeness
- 100%
- Official title coverage
- 7 languages
- Classification signal
- 03000000
- 90-day market activity
- 7 related notices
- Buyer activity
- 17 indexed notices
17 September 2026
Based on seven decision fields
Preserved from source-supplied versions
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
6 buyers in Portugal / Food and agriculture
Published by this buyer in the last 90 days
Market context
How this notice compares with the current market
Biderra found 7 food and agriculture notices from Portugal in its rolling 90-day index. 86% publish an estimated value and 43% include at least one indexed deadline. This notice is currently active according to the deadline fields available in the source feed.
Recent notices
7
Value disclosed
86%
Deadline coverage
43%
Related active opportunities
More food and agriculture notices from Portugal
Fundação INATEL · CPV 15111000
25 days to indexed deadline · 28 September 2026
Município do Seixal · CPV 15511000
14 days to indexed deadline · 17 September 2026
Official title versions
TED may publish the same notice title in several official languages. Biderra preserves the versions supplied in the source feed.
Portugal – Productos de la agricultura, ganadería, pesca, silvicultura y productos afines – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Portugal – Landbouw- en veeteelt-, kwekerij-, visserij-, bosbouw- en aanverwante producten – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Portugalia – Produkty rolnictwa, hodowli, rybołówstwa, leśnictwa i podobne – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Portugal – Produits agricoles, de l'élevage, de la pêche, de la sylviculture et produits connexes – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Portugal – Landwirtschaftliche Erzeugnisse des Pflanzenbaus und der Tierhaltung sowie Fischerei-, Forst- und zugehörige Erzeugnisse – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Portogallo – Prodotti dell'agricoltura, dell'allevamento, della pesca, della silvicoltura e prodotti affini – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
Portugal – Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products – CONCURSO PÚBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO CONTÍNUO DE GÉNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS PARA AS UNIDADES DA FORÇA AÉREA - OUT2026/SET2027 - DAT - 5026000062
What Biderra adds
For notice 575686-2026, Biderra has normalized the contracting authority country as Portugal, grouped CPV 03000000 under food and agriculture, compared the available deadline fields with today, measured field completeness, and preserved 7 source-supplied title versions. The official record remains decisive.